fbpx

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy and Cookies

SIMPLE FORMAT

The personal data and cookies collected on this website only have a monitoring function and contact to a possible question made in the form made available for this purpose.
The required data for the form are: Name and Email
We do not keep this data. They only serve to follow the response of the contact.
Cookies collected are Cookies Required, Cookies of Preferences, Cookies of Statistics, Cookies of Marketing and Cookies Not classified. Cookies collected have a duration of: up to 24 months.

 

LEGAL FORMAT

Our Privacy Policy aims to inform you about the treatment of personal data that we make, the purposes and means of the treatment, as well as the communication of data that we carry, accompanied by your justification and, finally, your rights regarding the referred treatments, among other relevant information.
This Privacy and Cookies policy governs how WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA treats, uses and protects the information provided by the user at the time of registration, as well as during the use of the www.wase.pt page. WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA undertakes to apply the rules of privacy and protection of personal data provided by law.
By registering or browsing www.wase.pt, you declare that you have read, understand and accept the conditions of this Privacy Policy and Cookies. By registering and using the platform, the user authorizes the collection and processing of the registration data and the data coming from the respective navigation.

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA – GPRD
The use of this website is subject to the Privacy Policy in force at all times, and the user / client must read this text carefully, before giving their consent to the collection and processing of personal data, in order to verify if they agree to the same .
These terms of the Treatment of Personal Data govern, the collection and treatment of the data of the users of the website www.wase.pt, provided by the same through the “Contact Form of the Customer” or by the navigation in the website, as well as, regulate, in the under the Data Protection Law in force, the exercise of the rights of Customers with regard to the data they may provide.
I – A WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA, established at Rua S. Vicente, nr. 8, Ap. 126, 2655-333 ERICEIRA
, registered at the Commercial Registry Office, under the single registration number and legal person number 513 807 560, owns the website www.wase.pt.
II – The personal data provided through the “Customer Contact Form” will be processed by WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA and also by www.wase.pt, these two companies being responsible for the collection and processing. (Hereinafter also referred to as “Responsible Societies”).
III – WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA and www.wase.pt as data controllers, recognize the importance of protecting Customer’s personal data, whatever its nature, for that reason , have developed a set of security measures aimed at protecting the personal data provided.

 

Information We Collect
In order to provide our service we collect the personal data described below, which is a necessary requirement for the performance of the contract, as well as, in certain cases, a legal obligation.

The user may refuse to provide the data, and such opposition may result in the impossibility of providing our services or the inability to operate certain features.
By submitting a question in the website contact form, WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA collects personal data, namely, name and e – mail address.
By accessing and using the services provided, WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA collects the data related to navigation, such as IP address, browser version and device used.

The site www.wase.pt uses cookies to collect information regarding user navigation in order to improve the user experience.
Cookies are files sent through browsers when you visit Internet pages. These are intended to optimize user navigation, ensure proper page functioning, and obtain information regarding user preferences.

The user may refuse to install and / or remove installed cookies. In this case, some of the features on the page may not work correctly.

 

Types of Cookies
Necessary Cookies – The necessary cookies help make a website useful, allowing basic functions such as browsing and page access to protect areas of the website. The website.pt may not function properly without these cookies.
Preference Cookies – Preference cookies allow a website to memorize information that changes the behavior or appearance of the website, such as your preferred language or the region in which you find yourself.
Statistics Cookies – Statistics cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and disseminating information anonymously.
Marketing Cookies – Marketing cookies are used to follow visitors through websites such as cookies used by Google Analytics Remarketing Tag or Facebook Pixel. The intent is to display ads that are relevant and appealing to the individual user and thus more valuable to publishers and independent advertisers.
Unclassified Cookies – Unclassified cookies are cookies that are in the process of being classified, along with individual cookie providers.

 

Cookies we use

 

Content Manager (CMS)
Type of Cookies: Cookies Needed and Preference
Objective: The content manager places several cookies on your computer so that the functioning of the website is more efficient.
Some cookies you save are related to your chosen language and session (this cookie is active only in the current session and is deleted when the browser is closed).

Youtube
Type of Cookies: Cookies Unclassified and Marketing
Objective: Some content has embedded YouTube videos. These videos can put cookies on your computer. Access Google’s privacy policy

Google Maps
Type of Cookies: Cookies Uncategorized
Objective: Some content has embedded Google Maps. These maps can put cookies on your computer. Access Google’s privacy policy

Google Analytics
Type of Cookies: Statistics and Marketing Cookies
Objective: These cookies are used to collect information about users visiting a site. We use Google Analytics to report on this information and to help us improve our sites. These cookies collect the information in an anonymous form, including the number of visits to the sites, the origin of the visitors and from which pages they came, etc. Access Google’s privacy policy

Facebook Pixel
Type of Cookies: Statistics and Marketing Cookies
Objective: These cookies are used to collect information about users visiting a site. We use, through Facebook Pixel, this information to make reports for the purpose of Marketing. These cookies collect the information in an anonymous form, including the number of visits to the sites, the origin of the visitors and from which pages they came, etc. Access the Facebook privacy policy

The Web site complies with the article 5 of Law no. 46/2012 of 29 of August regarding the use of cookies on websites.

 

CUSTOMER DATA PROCESSING
IV- The Client / data subject has been informed and expressly authorizes the companies WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA and www.wase.pt to collect and process their personal data, solely and exclusively for the purposes indicated in the point V. below.
V- Personal data provided under the “Customer Contact Form” will be collected and processed to the extent appropriate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary for the following purposes:
a) Communication by e-mail of the contacts requested by customers;
b) Disclosure via e-mail (newsletter), about marketing promotions and other updates of information related to the website promoted by www.wase, pt;
c) Development of targeted marketing actions, as well as analysis of consumer profiles and development of actions for customer loyalty.
VI- In the event that the Customer provides personal data of third parties, it is responsible for having informed and obtained the consent of the same for the purposes described herein.
VII- The Client declares that it has been specifically informed of the following:

 

OF THE CONCEPT:
That the concept of Personal Data covers any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, address, e-mail, identifiers by electronic means or to one or more elements of physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

 

How we use the information we collect
The information contained in the contact form is used to respond to the service provided by www.wase.pt.
We use the information we collect in connection with the provision of our services to maintain, protect and improve our services as well as to guarantee the exercise of users’ rights.
All individuals authorized to access user data are bound by professional secrecy, even after termination of service.
We use anonymous data to monitor the use of the Platform.

 

Legal basis for the treatment
The processing of data is based on the need to perform the contract, in compliance with legal obligation and in the consent of the user – holder of the personal data.

 

Communication of data
The data collected may be transmitted to the National Data Protection Commission and / or to any other competent control and inspection entity, and this communication is a legal obligation.
All individuals who, in the performance of their duties, have access to user data are bound by professional secrecy, even after termination of service.

 

With the consent of the user
We will share the personal data collected with companies, organizations and individuals outside WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA if we have the consent of the user to do so.

 

For external processing
We provide the personal data collected to our partners, other companies and trusted persons for processing, based on our instructions and in accordance with our Privacy Policy, through security and confidentiality measures.

 

For legal reasons
We will share information with other entities outside WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA, as long as it is necessary to:
• Compliance with a legal obligation to which WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA is subject;
• Defense of vital interests of the data owner or another natural person;
• Exercise of functions of public interest;
• Effect of legitimate interests pursued by WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the holder that require the protection of personal data should not prevail.
We may share anonymised information, that is, information that does not contain personally identifiable information, publicly and with our partners, including information to show trends in relation to the general use of our services.

 

International data transfers
The use of the Platform may imply the transfer of your data outside of your country of residence.
In such a case, WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA shall comply strictly with the applicable legal provisions, in particular as regards the determination of the adequacy of the level of protection of the personal data of the recipient country of the transfer, and with the requirements applicable to the transfer.

 

Shelf life and data storage
The data collected will be kept for a period of 24 months, in compliance with the provisions of Decree-Law 66/2015, of April 29.

 

Rights of data subjects
• right of access, rectification or disposal;
• right to limit treatment;
• right to object to treatment;
• the right to data portability;
• the right to withdraw consent to treatment at any time, without compromising the lawfulness of treatment made on the basis of prior consent;
• right to complain to the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD)
These rights can be exercised through access to the user account (if any) in the definitions.
You can also send an email to geral@wase.pt to place your order.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy and Cookies
WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy. If you make a substantial change to the Privacy Policy, it will be communicated to users through an information window when you log in.

 

COMPANIES RESPONSIBLE
WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA and www.wase.pt undertake to respect the confidentiality of the information of personal data provided in the “Customer Contact Form” and to guarantee the exercise of the rights of its employees. headlines.

 

CONTACTS OF RESPONSIBLE COMPANIES
WASE – DUTSCHMANN S. GOMES – ENGENHARIA, LDA – www.wase.pt
Address:Rua de S. Vicente, nr.8, Ap. 126, 2655-333 ERICEIRA
E-mail: geral@wase.pt

 

Last revision: 14-07-2018